INTRODUCING THE ULTIMATE

FACE AND NECK ANTI-AGING OIL BLEND

LIMITED EDITION

Refines skin and tightens pores - Anti-inflammatory - Anti-wrinkles - Lightens dark spots/age spots  - Reduce facial scars and blemishes - Protects skin against free radicals - Quickly absorbed by the skin - Restores Elasticity - Encourages cell regeneration -  Excellent for mature skin  Brightens skin tone - Helps lock in moisture to hydrate, nourish and soften.

INGREDIENTS: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) oil, Caryodendron orinocense (Cacay) oil, Oenocarpus bataua (Pataua) oil,  Amaranthus caudatus seed Co2 extract, Hippophae rhamnoides berry Co2 extract, Rosa canina (Rosehip) oil.
DIRECTIONS: Apply a few drops into the palms of your hand and  massage into your face, neck and décolletage in the morning or at night.
PRICE: $ 38 + hst : 15 ml / $ 70 + hst : 30 ml

Trial Size: $ 10

 

APRICOT OIL

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Origin: Italy
High in oleic and linoleic acids, light, and readily absorbed into the skin.  Apricot Kernel oil is ideal to relieve inflamed and itchy skin.   This emollient oil is similar to sweet almond oil but is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin, is non comedogenic


CACAY OIL

Botanical Name: Caryodendron orinocense
Origin: Brazil
Very recently released upon the world market,  Cacay Oil's popularity has increased by leaps and bounds, primarily for it's anti-aging properties . In comparison to all other oils Cacay Oil has plenty of naturally occurring Retinol which is a component that helps reduce wrinkles, boosts collagen production and regenerates the skin. Cacay Oil has  2 times more Linoeic Acid than Virgin Argan Oil and  has 3x more Retinol than Rosehip Oil.  Retinol (Vitamin A) is a well known anti-oxidant that aids in activating the skins natural renewal process and rebuild/replenish skin tissue, visibly reducing the appearance of wrinkles whilst keeping the skin nice and smooth. In addition there is plenty of the anti-oxidant vitamin E present helping to naturally repair, protect and replenish moisture levels in the skin. Also present within this new oil is an abundance of Linoleic Acid (68.04%) which is almost double the content of what you might find in other popular oils. Linoleic Acid is a polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid and one of the primary essential components that make up the protective outer membrane of healthy skin cells, also it is an essential fatty acid which the body cannot synthesize/make on it's own, so must be obtained from absorption thru the skin and/or from dietary sources. Cacay Oil is absolutely loaded with Linoleic Acid. Cacay Oil is also useful in helping to fade scars and stretchmarks due to it's remarkable skin regeneration properties


PATAUA OIL

Botanical Name: Oenocarpus bataua
Country of Origin: Brazil

Pataua oil is a powerful moisturizing agent with a high content of oleic acid (Omega 9) and unique properties such as light texture and easy absorption.  In laboratory researches Pataua Oil was found to act as an inhibitor of melanin biosynthesis, being used on the treatment of melasma and sun and age spots. It has anti-aging and skin firming properties due to its rich vitamin E, vitamin A and amino acid protein content. When applied in cosmetic uses promotes enhanced hydration improving skins appearance and leaving the skin silky smooth.


AMARANTH SEED OIL

Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatus
Origin: India/Germany

Amaranth oil contains a very high concentration of Squalene , which is one of the most common lipids produced by our own skin and a natural moisturizer. This oil is said to have the ability to slow down the effects of skin aging and the formation of wrinkles without irritating the skin at all.


SEA BUCKTHORN BERRY OIL

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany

Seabuckthorn Berry Co2 Total extract is a phenomenal ingredient for innovative skin care formulations targeting anti-aging and wrinkles.  Seabuckthorn also stimulates tissue regeneration that benefits treatment of burns and slow healing wounds.

Our Seabuckthorn Co2 Total extracted in Germany using the pulp of the berry, not the kernel, has exceptionally high amounts of Carotenoids, Palmatic and Palmoteleic fatty acids, is rich in Tocopherols, Tocotrienols and highly acclaimed for a broad range of skin-healing benefits.  Regenerative effects of Seabuckthorn are highly effective with dehydrated skin, mature skin, wrinkles, acne, eczema, dermatitis, skin ulcers, burns, and sunburn.  


ROSEHIP OIL

Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Country of Origin: Bulgaria/Germany

Rosehip Co2 Total is extracted from the whole berry pulp. Recommended for use in skin moisturizing, hydrating, dry, aging skin, eczema, psoriasis. age spots. Organic Rose Hip Seed Total CO2 Extract is acclaimed for its ability to support maturing and problem skin, reduce the appearance of scars and wrinkles and improve skin color and tone. Rosehip CO2 is very high in antioxidants, and has all the wonderful properties of cold–pressed Rosehip Seed oil in a much more concentrated form .